Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Jiggly Wiggly Music Class
2:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
7:00 PM - Hudson River Lighthouses
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - LEGO Builders
10:00 AM - Friends of the Nyack Library Big Fall Book Sale!
10:00 AM - Maker Space Open Hours
10:30 AM - Chess Club
12:00 PM - Friends of the Nyack Library Big Fall Book Sale!
4:00 PM - Master Ben's Boardgames
4:00 PM - Shakespeare Discussion Group
5:00 PM - FREE Assistance with NYS Health Insurance
5:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
6:00 AM - General Election
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - OWL (Older Writers Laboratory) Meeting
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
5:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
6:00 PM - Teen Cooking
10:00 AM - Individualized Computer Sessions
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Film For Thought: Tanna
4:00 PM - Gathering the Magic with Master Ben
6:30 PM - Math HW Help
7:00 PM - Fiction Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - The Wine Lover's Journey through the World of Wine
11:00 AM - Jiggly Wiggly Music Class
3:00 PM - Writing HW Help with Miss Georgia
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
7:00 PM - Mom's Night Out Art Circle
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Creative Aging in Nyack
4:30 PM - LEGO Builders
10:30 AM - Chess Club
2:30 PM - 'Poets Circle'
2:00 PM - Escape from Behind Enemy Lines..75th Anniversary of World War II
3:00 PM - Maria Fareri Children's Hospital Foundation Charity Concert
4:00 PM - Master Ben's Boardgames
4:00 PM - Shakespeare Discussion Group
4:30 PM - Snacks and Smoothies
5:00 PM - FREE Assistance with NYS Health Insurance
5:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
7:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - Fiction Writers Workshop
11:00 AM - OWL (Older Writers Laboratory) Meeting
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
5:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
6:00 PM - Teen Craft
10:00 AM - Individualized Computer Sessions
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
4:00 PM - Gathering the Magic with Master Ben
6:30 PM - Arduino Workshop w/ Open Collaboration Time
6:30 PM - Math HW Help
8:00 PM - Fundraiser for The Friends of the Nyack Library "She Loves Me"
11:00 AM - Jiggly Wiggly Music Class
1:00 PM - Small Business Development Center Counselling Sessions
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
7:00 PM - Adult Board Game Night
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - LEGO Builders
10:00 AM - Maker Space Open Hours
11:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
7:30 PM - Carnegie Concert-The Candice Reyes Quintet
3:00 PM - Individual Career Counseling
4:00 PM - Master Ben's Boardgames
4:00 PM - Shakespeare Discussion Group
5:00 PM - FREE Assistance with NYS Health Insurance
5:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
6:30 PM - 'Poets Circle'
6:30 PM - Working Together for Racial Justice
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - OWL (Older Writers Laboratory) Meeting
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
4:00 PM - R.E.A.D. Dogs
5:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
6:00 PM - Teen Chopped Challenge
7:00 PM - Memoirs Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Individualized Computer Sessions
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
10:15 AM - Riverview Nursery School Visit
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
4:00 PM - Gathering the Magic with Master Ben
10:00 AM - LIBRARY CLOSED-Thanksgiving Day
11:00 AM - Magic Show with the Astonishing Andrew
2:00 PM - Creative Aging in Nyack
11:30 AM - Stories on Saturdays
4:00 PM - Master Ben's Boardgames
4:00 PM - Shakespeare Discussion Group
5:00 PM - FREE Assistance with NYS Health Insurance
5:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - Fiction Writers Workshop
11:00 AM - OWL (Older Writers Laboratory) Meeting
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
5:00 PM - Maker Space Open Hours
6:00 PM - Teen Craft
7:00 PM - SEED for Health
10:00 AM - Individualized Computer Sessions
10:00 AM - Local History Room Open Hours
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
4:00 PM - Gathering the Magic with Master Ben
5:00 PM - Potpourri Jeopardy
6:00 PM - Film For Thought: Rich Hill
6:30 PM - Arduino Workshop w/ Open Collaboration Time
6:30 PM - Math HW Help
11:00 AM - Jiggly Wiggly Music Class
3:00 PM - Writing HW Help with Miss Georgia
4:00 PM - Local History Room Open Hours
4:30 PM - The Great Acorn Chase
5:00 PM - Teen Yoga
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - LEGO Builders